Silence After Early Hours

(first-ever) EKA GD MA Graduation Show
Opening: Friday, 3 June 2022, 6:30-7pm

Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Pühavaimu 5
10133 Tallinn, Estonia

Friday, 3
18:30 - 21:00
Opening
 
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Saturday, 4
13:00 - 19:00
Solo-Show: Katarina Sarap
Björn Giesecke
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Saturday, 4
13:00
Readings for Dog Ears
Björn Giesecke
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Saturday, 4
16:00 - 16:15
The First Recorded Sounds
Mark Foss
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Saturday, 4
17:00
Library Supplements
 
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Saturday, 4
18:30
Great Fable
Greta Thorkels
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Saturday, 4
17:00 - 19:00
BAAR
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Sunday, 5
13:00 - 19:00
Solo-Show: Diandra Rebase
Paula Buškevica
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Sunday, 5
13:30
Body Scan
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Sunday, 5
16:00
Library Supplements
 
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Monday, 6
13:00 - 19:00
Solo-Show: Aleksandrs Breže
Otso Perasaari
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Monday, 6
12:00
Thicc Tick
 
Off-site
Monday, 6
14:00
Reading of the interviews
Diandra Rebase
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Monday, 6
17:00 - 19:00
BAAR
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Tuesday, 7
13:00 - 19:00
Solo-Show: Louise Borinski
Aleksandrs Breže
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Tuesday, 7
13:15
Reading screenshots
Otso Perasaari
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Tuesday, 7
14:00
Reading of the interviews
Diandra Rebase
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Tuesday, 7
15:00
Project Exit Strategy
Daddy Breeze and Energy St*r
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Tuesday, 7
17:00
Library Supplements
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Tuesday, 7
17:30
Sonic Voyage
dropshadow darling
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Tuesday, 7
17:00 - 19:00
BAAR
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Wednesday, 8
13:00 - 19:00
Solo-Show: Paula Buškevica
Katarina Sarap
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Wednesday, 8
14:00
Reading of the interviews
Diandra Rebase
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Wednesday, 8
16:00
Something nice
Carlo Canún
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Wednesday, 8
17:00 - 19:00
BAAR
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Thursday, 9
4:06
Sunrise Sounds
Energy St*r
Thursday, 9
13:00 - 19:00
Solo-Show: Björn Giesecke
Alejandro Bellón Ample
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Thursday, 9
15:00
Moving Couch Cinema
Björn Giesecke and Rita Davis
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Thursday, 9
17:00 - 19:00
BAAR
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Friday, 10
17:00 - 19:00
BAAR + Typeface Karaoke
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Saturday, 11
13:30
Solo-Show: Otso Perasaari
Diandra Rebase
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Saturday, 11
13:30
Ximo
Paula Buškevica and Alejandro Bellón Ample
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Saturday, 11
14:15
Library Supplements
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, oH
Saturday, 11
15:00
Body Scan
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Saturday, 11
15:30 - 17:00
Dig A Hole
Energy St*r
Off-site
Saturday, 11
18:00-21:00
Mix
Laura Merendi
Kanuti Gildi SAAL
Saturday, 11
21:00
Party After Early Hours with BAAAR
Kanuti Gildi SAAL

Other additions to the programme decided on the spot.
*streamed on oH (listen on oh.eka-gd-ma.ee)